Faculty & Staff

USBE Educator Licensing Data

Ashley Amundsen

Ashley Amundsen

3rd grade
Darby Atkins

Darby Atkins

Counselor
Cathy Backman

Cathy Backman

ERI Staff Assistant
Cristin Bosgieter

Cristin Bosgieter

6th Grade
Cindy Bradwisch

Cindy Bradwisch

6th Grade
Melody Brogdon

Melody Brogdon

Music Specialist
Isabelle Cahoon

Isabelle Cahoon

2nd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Alyssa Crandall

Alyssa Crandall

Staff Assistant
Melissa Cummins

Melissa Cummins

Staff Assistant
Holly Curry

Holly Curry

Behavior
Tracie Davies

Tracie Davies

1st Grade
Judy Dhulst

Judy Dhulst

Lunchroom
Patricia Dominguez

Patricia Dominguez

Family Center
Sandra Edson

Sandra Edson

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Blanca Flores

Blanca Flores

Special Education Staff Assistant
Linda Forrest

Linda Forrest

Staff Assistant
Maria Gomez

Maria Gomez

Special Education Staff Assistant
Amy Higashiyama

Amy Higashiyama

5th Grade
Sheila Hoskins

Sheila Hoskins

Staff Assistant
Sheila Howe

Sheila Howe

2nd Grade
Blaine Jackman

Blaine Jackman

ERI Staff Assistant
Kathleen Jex

Kathleen Jex

Kindergarten
Keri Kramer

Keri Kramer

ERI Staff Assistant
Wathene Larsen

Wathene Larsen

Lunchroom
Sandra Lopez

Sandra Lopez

Head Administrative Assistant
Sariah Mack

Sariah Mack

Head Custodian
Jordan Mangum

Jordan Mangum

Assistant Principal
Marsi McCrary

Marsi McCrary

ERI Staff Assistant
Dina Montoya

Dina Montoya

Office Secretary
Ashley Mora

Ashley Mora

Speech Therapist
Jacy Morgan-Barnum

Jacy Morgan-Barnum

Special Education
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Tiffany Moss

Tiffany Moss

1st Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Bonnie Munson

Bonnie Munson

Lunchroom Manager
Julie Neilson

Julie Neilson

Principal
Jeanna O'Connor

Jeanna O'Connor

Counselor
Amanda Price

Amanda Price

4th Grade
Melissa Rodrigues

Melissa Rodrigues

Special Education
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Patricia Rogers

Patricia Rogers

ELL Coach
Enedina Ruiz

Enedina Ruiz

Staff Assistant Tutor
Amanda Salgado

Amanda Salgado

Accelerated Language Learning
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Tanya Schmitt

Tanya Schmitt

Special Education Staff Assistant
Allison Teasdale

Allison Teasdale

Playground
Courtney Thain

Courtney Thain

Visual Arts Specialist
Max Wallace

Max Wallace

Site Tech
Kathleen Warner

Kathleen Warner

Lab Monitor- Site Tech
Heather West

Heather West

Special Education
Tony Willden

Tony Willden

5th Grade
Shauna Wolferts

Shauna Wolferts

Achievement Club
Katie Young

Katie Young

Playground monitor